2000 - 2001 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
August 2000
26 AugSatCDRA MarathonCDRAHunter RiverTime TrialEvent List
27 AugSunNewcastle University R.C. RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubEvent List
September 2000
1 SepFriNorth Coast All Schools RegattaNRRAClarence RiverSchool 
3 SepSunGrafton R.C. RegattaNRRAClarence RiverSchoolEvent List
9 SepSatCDRA Time TrialCDRAHastings RiverTime Trial 
10 SepSunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAPt MacquarieChampLane Draw
17-24 SepSun2000 Olympic Games SIRC Results  [results.pdf]
October 2000
7 OctSat1st ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP Time TrialEvent List
8 OctSunHunter Masters RegattaCDRACockle BayClubResults  [results.pdf]
15 OctSunMurwillumbah R.C. RegattaNRRATweed RiverClubEvent List
21 OctSat2nd ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP Time TrialEvent List
21 OctSatNSWRA Spring Regatta Iron CoveClubResults  [results.pdf]
22 OctSunHunter Valley Grammar RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults  [results.pdf]
29 OctSunLismore R.C. RegattaNRRARichmond RiverClubEvent List
November 2000
4 NovSat3rd ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP Time TrialEvent List
11 NovSatSt George Sculling Classic Nepean RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
11 NovSatNSW All Schools Regatta Iron CoveSchool 
12 NovSunNorth Shore R.C. Regatta Lane CoveClubResults  [results.pdf]
12 NovSunUpper Hunter R.C. RegattaCDRAGlenbawn DamClub Results  [results.pdf]
12 NovSunSurfers Paradise R.C. RegattaNRRATweed RiverClubEvent List
18 NovSat4th ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP Time TrialEvent List
18 NovSatLoreto Normanhurst Regatta SIRCSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
25 NovSatHead of the Parramatta River Time Trial Parram. RiverClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
December 2000
2 DecSat5th ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP Time TrialEvent List
3 DecSunNepean R.C. Regatta Nepean RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
3 DecSunNewcastle R.C. RegattaCDRAThrosby CkClubResults  [results.pdf]
3 DecSunIluka R.C. RegattaNRRAIluka HarbourClubEvent List
9-10 DecSat-SunAll Schools Head of the Clarence RiverNRRAClarence RiverSchool 
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2001
12-14 JanFri-SunOlympic Youth Festival Regatta SIRCInterResults
13 JanSatPort Macquarie R.C. Regatta Manning RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
14 JanSunManning River R.C. Regatta Manning RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
26 JanFriSydney R.C. Australia Day Regatta SIRCClubCANCELLED
27-28 JanSat-SunNSWIS ITC Long Distance Omnium Nepean RiverHP Time TrialEvent List
28 JanSunCDRA Regional ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverChampResults  [results.pdf]
February 2001
3 FebSatNSWRA/Sydney R.C. Regatta SIRCClubCANCELLED
3 FebSatSydney Grammar School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolLane Draw  [draw.pdf]
4 FebSunTweed Heads R.C. RegattaNRRATweed RiverClubEvent List
10 FebSatSt Josephs College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
10 FebSatMLC School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
17 FebSatKings School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
17-18 FebSat-SunNSWRA State Championships SIRCClubResults  [results.pdf]
18 FebSunLower Clarence R.C. RegattaNRRAClarence RiverClubEvent List
24 FebSatSydney Boys High School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
24 FebSatLeichhardt R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
24-25 FebSat-SunNSWIS ITC Short Distance Omnium SIRCHP Time TrialEvent List
25 FebSunIndependent Girls School Regatta SIRCSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
25 FebSunEndeavour R.C. RegattaCDRABerry ParkSchool/MastersResults  [results.pdf]
March 2001
3 MarSatSCEGS (Shore) Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
3 MarSatPLC Sydney Regatta Iron CoveSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
4 MarSunSouth Grafton High RegattaNRRAClarence RiverClubEvent List
9-11 MarFri-SunNational Selection Regatta NagambieNationalRowing Vic
10 MarSatDrummoyne R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
10 MarSatScots College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
11 MarSunIndependent Schools Rowing Association SIRCSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
17 MarSatNewington College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
17 MarSatPymble Ladies College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
18 MarSunArmidale R.C. RegattaCDRALake MalpasClubCANCELLED
24 MarSatSt Ignatius Gold Cup Regatta Lane CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
24-25 MarSat-SunNSWCHSSA Championships MurwillimbahSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
25 MarSunBalmain R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
31 MarSatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
April 2001
1 AprSunSchoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
3-8 AprTue-Sun2001 Australian Rowing Championships Lake Wivenhoe, QLDNat'l-Club/SchRowing Qld
8 AprSunHunter R.C. Regatta Cockle BayClubResults  [results.pdf]
14 AprSatPacific Age Championships SIRCClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
21 AprSatNSWRA Medals Regatta SIRCClubResults  [results.pdf]
May 2001
4-6 MayFri-SunNational Selection Regatta - Snr A/U23/Jnr SIRCNational 
7-13 MayMon-SunNational Selection Trials - Snr A/U23 SIRCNational 
19-20 MaySat-SunNSWRA Masters Championships Manning RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
June 2001
2-3 JunSat-Sun2001 Australian Masters Championships SIRCClubResults  [results.pdf]
July 2001
Jul-AugSun2001 JB Sharp Series Iron CoveClubProgramme/Results