2002 - 2003 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
September 2002
8 SepSunHunter CDRA RegattaCDRACockle BayClubResults  [results.pdf]
8 SepSunMurwillumbah R.C. RegattaNRRAMurwillumbahClub/School
Re-scheduled to 16/2/03
21-22 SepSat-SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkMastersResults  [results.pdf]
25 SepWedClarence Schools RegattaNRRAClarence RiverSchoolEvent List
October 2002
5 OctSat1st NSWIS ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP T/TrialEvent List
9-12 OctWed-SatWorld Masters Games L.Wendouree, BallaratMasters
Rowing Victoria
12 OctSatNSWRA Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults  [results.pdf]
19 OctSat2nd NSWIS ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP T/TrialEvent List
26 OctSatIllawarra R.C. Regatta Lake IllawarraClubResults  [results.pdf]
26 OctSatNewcastle University B.C. RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults  [results.pdf]
27 OctSunRowperfect Ergometer Championships St IgnatiusErgometerResults
27 OctSunHunter Valley Grammar RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults  [results.pdf]
27 OctSunLismore R.C. RegattaNRRACorakiClub/SchoolLane Draw  [draw.pdf]
November 2002
2 NovSat3rd NSWIS ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP T/TrialEvent List
9 NovSatUTS 'Harbour Classic' Iron CoveTime TrialResults
10 NovSunNorth Shore R.C. Regatta Lane CoveClubResults  [results.pdf]
16 NovSat4th NSWIS ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP T/TrialEvent List
16 NovSatLoreto Normanhurst Regatta SIRCSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
16 NovSatTweed Heads R.C. RegattaNRRAMurwillumbahClub/SchoolLane Draw  [draw.pdf]
17 NovSunUpper Hunter R.C. RegattaCDRAGlenbawn DamClubResults  [results.pdf]
17 NovSunSurfers Paradise R.C. RegattaNRRAMurwillumbahClub/SchoolLane Draw  [draw.pdf]
23 NovSatHead of Parramatta River Regatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults  [results.pdf]
30 NovSat5th NSWIS ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverHP T/TrialEvent List
December 2002
1 DecSunNepean R.C. Regatta Nepean RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
1 DecSunPort Macquarie CDRA RegattaCDRAWilson RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
7 DecSatMLC School Regatta Canada BaySchool Results  [results.pdf]
7 DecSatHead of the Clarence RiverNRRAClarence RiverSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
8 DecSunCDRA Sprint Championships & Newcastle R.C.CDRAThrosby CreekClubResults  [results.pdf]
8 DecSunGrafton R.C. RegattaNRRAClarence RiverClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
12-15 DecThu-SunNational Time Trial Nepean RiverNational 
15 DecSunSt George 'Sculling Classic' SIRCClub
Cancelled
21 DecSatNSWIS - Youth Time Trial Nepean RiverNationalEvent List
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2003
10-12 JanFri-SunYouth Olympic Festival Regatta SIRCInternationalEvent List
18 JanSatPort Macquarie R.C. Regatta Manning RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
19 JanSunManning River R.C. Regatta Manning RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
24-25 JanFri-SatNSWIS Long Distance Omnium SIRCHP T/TrialEvent List
February 2003
1 FebSatDrummoyne R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClubResults  [results.pdf]
1 FebSatSydney Grammar Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
2 FebSunEndeavour R.C. RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults  [results.pdf]
8 FebSatSt Josephs College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
8-9 FebSat-SunNSWRA Championships SIRCClubResults  [results.pdf]
15 FebSatPLC Sydney Regatta Iron CoveSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
15 FebSatScots College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
16 FebSunMurwillumbah R.C. RegattaNRRAMurwillumbahClub/SchoolLane Draw  [draw.pdf]
22 FebSatSydney Boys High Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
22 FebSatLeichhardt R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
22-23 FebSat-SunNSWIS Short Distance Omnium SIRCHP T/TrialEvent List
March 2003
1 MarSatPymble Ladies College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
1 MarSatKings School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
1-2 MarSat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults  [results.pdf]
1 MarSatIluka R.C. RegattaNRRAMacleanClub/SchoolEvent List
2 MarSunLower Clarence R.C. RegattaNRRAMacleanClub/SchoolEvent List
8 MarSatSydney R.C. Regatta SIRCClubResults  [results.pdf]
8 MarSatShore School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolLane Draw  [draw.pdf]
9 MarSunIndependent Girls School Regatta SIRCSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
15 MarSatBalmain R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClub
Cancelled
15 MarSatNewington College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolResults  [results.pdf]
15-16 MarSat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing Association Championships Black Mountain, ACTSchoolEvent List
22 MarSatSt Ignatius Gold Cup Regatta Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults  [results.pdf]
23 MarSunNSWRA Sprint Championships Iron CoveClubResults  [results.pdf]
23 MarSunSouth Grafton High RegattaNRRAClarence RiverClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
27 MarThuTrans Tasman Masters Games - Indoor NewcastleMasters 
29 MarSatTrans Tasman Masters Games Regatta NewcastleMastersResults  [results.pdf]
29 MarSatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
30 MarSunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRC SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
31-3 MarMon-ThuNational Selection Regatta SIRCNational 
April 2003
5-6 AprSat-SunNSW CHSSA Championships Clarence RiverSchoolResults  [results.pdf]
6 AprSunHunter R.C. Regatta Lake MacquarieClubResults  [results.pdf]
22-27 AprTue-SunAustralian Rowing Championships Lake Barrington, TasNational 
May 2003
3 MaySatIron Cove Masters Regatta Iron CoveMastersResults  [results.pdf]
4 MaySunNRRA MastersNRRAMurwillumbahMastersEvent List
10 MaySatPacific Age Championships SIRC Club/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
11 MaySunNSWRA Medals Regatta SIRC ClubResults  [results.pdf]
17-18 MaySat-SunNSWRA Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults  [results.pdf]
June 2003
30 May-1 JunFri-SunAustralian Masters Championships L.Wendoree, BallaratMasters