2003 - 2004 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
June 2003
22-JunSunGlebe Sharp Regatta Iron CoveClubresults.pdf
July 2003
6-JulSunUTS Sharp Regatta Iron CoveClubResults  [results.pdf]
August 2003
17-AugSunBalmain Sharp Regatta Iron CoveClubresults.pdf
September 2003
28-SepSunHunter CDRA RegattaCDRACockle BayClubresults.pdf
October 2003
11-12 OctSat-SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkMastersresults.pdf
25-OctSatNSWRA Spring Regatta SIRCClubresults.pdf
25-OctSatNewcastle University B.C. RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubresults.pdf
26-OctSunHunter Valley Grammar RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubresults.pdf
November 2003
22-NovSatHead of Parramatta River Regatta Parramatta RiverTime Trialresults.pdf
29-NovSunSt George Regatta Nepean RiverClub 
30-NovSunUpper Hunter R.C. RegattaCDRAGlenbawn DamClubresults.pdf
30-NovSunNepean R.C. Regatta Nepean RiverClubdraw.pdf
23-DecSatMLC School Regatta Canada BaySchoolresults.pdf
1-NovSatUTS 'Harbour Classic' Iron CoveTime Trialresults.pdf
2-NovSunRowperfect Ergometer Championships PLC GymnasiumErgometerresults.pdf
15-NovSatLoreto Normanhurst Regatta SIRCSchoolresults.pdf
16-NovSunPort Macquarie CDRA RegattaCDRAWilson RiverClubresults.pdf
December 2003
6-DecSatNorth Shore R.C. Regatta SIRCClubresults.pdf
6-DecSatRoseville School Regatta SIRCClubresults.pdf
14-DecSunCDRA Sprint Championships & Newcastle R.C.CDRAThrosby CreekClubresults.pdf
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2004
17-JanSatPort Macquarie R.C. Regatta Manning RiverClubresults.pdf
18-JanSunManning River R.C. Regatta Manning RiverClubresults.pdf
31-JanSatSydney Grammar Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolresults.pdf
February 2004
7-FebSatSt Josephs College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolresults.pdf
7-FebSatQueenwood Regatta Iron CoveSchoolresults.pdf
8-FebSunEndeavour R.C. RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubresults.pdf
14-FebSatScots College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolresults.pdf
14-15 FebSat-SunNSWRA Championships SIRCClubresults.pdf
21-FebSatDrummoyne R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClubresults.pdf
21-FebSatShore School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolresults.pdf
22-FebSunPymble Ladies College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolresults.pdf
28-FebSatLeichhardt R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClub/Schoolresults.pdf
28-FebSatKings School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolresults.pdf
29-FebSunIndependent Girls School Regatta Iron CoveSchoolresults.pdf
6-7 MarSat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing Association Championships Berry ParkSchoolresults.pdf
March 2004
6-MarSatSydney R.C. Regatta SIRCClubresults.pdf
6-MarSatSydney Boys High Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolresults.pdf
8-14 MarMon-Sun2004 National ChampionshipsRANagambieNationals2004 Nationals
Website
13-MarSatPLC Sydney Regatta Iron CoveSchoolresults.pdf
13-MarSatNewington College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchoolresults.pdf
14-MarSunBalmain R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClubresults.pdf
20-MarSatSt Ignatius Gold Cup Regatta Lane Cove RiverSchool/Clubresults.pdf
21-MarSunNSWRA Sprint Championships Iron CoveClubresults.pdf
21-22 MarSat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubresults.pdf
27-MarSatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolresults.pdf
28-MarSunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRC Schoolresults.pdf
29-30 MarMon-TueNSW CHSSA Championships SIRCSchoolresults.pdf
April 2004
18-AprSunHunter R.C. Regatta Lake MacquarieClubresults.pdf
24-AprSatNSWRA Medals & Pacific Age Championships SIRC Clubresults.pdf
May 2004
1-MaySatIron Cove Masters Regatta Iron CoveMastersresults.pdf
15-16 MaySat-SunNSWRA Masters Championships SIRCMastersresults.pdf
28-30 MayFr-SunAustralian Masters Championships SIRCMasters2004 Masters Champs
June 2004
Jun-AugSun2004 JB Sharp Series Iron CoveClubProgramme/Results