2004 - 2005 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
September 2004
5/9/2004SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed RiverClubResults
18/9/2004SatNSWIS Time Trial 1 Nepean RiverTime Trial 
25/9/2004SatScullers Head of the Parramatta River Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
26/9/2004SunPort Macquarie Rowing Club CDRACDRATelegraph PointClubResults
October 2004
9/10/2004SatUpper Hunter "Row in the Vines 04" Glenbawn DamTime Trial 
16/10/2004SatNSWIS Time Trial 2 Nepean RiverTime Trial 
17/10/2004SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence RiverClubResults
22/10/2004FriClarence Schools RegattaNRRAClarence RiverSchoolEvent List
23/10/2004SatHenley on Hunter Berry ParkMastersResults
24/10/2004SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClub/SchoolResults
30/10/2004SatNSWRA Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
31/10/2004SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
November 2004
7/11/2004SunRowperfect Challenge Pymble LC GymnasiumErgometerLane Draw
7/11/2004SunUpper Hunter Rowing ClubCDRALake GlenbawnClubCANCELLED
13/11/2004SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
13/11/2004SatNSWIS Time Trial 3 Nepean RiverTime Trial 
20/11/2004SatHead of the Parramatta River Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
20/11/2004SatQueenwood School Iron CoveSchoolLane Draw
21/11/2004SunIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence R, IlukaClubResults
21/11/2004SunHunter Rowing Club (CDRA)CDRACockle BayClubResults
27/11/2004SatNorth Shore Rowing Club SIRCClubResults
27/11/2004SatSydney Boys High School Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
27/11/2004SatRoseville College SIRCSchoolResults
December 2004
4/12/2004SatSt George Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
5/12/2004SunNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
5/12/2004SunCDRA Sprint Championships & Newcastle R C RegattaCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
10/12/2004Fri-SunNational Time Trial Nepean RiverTime TrialCANCELLED
11/12/2004SatHead of the Clarence RiverNRRAGraftonSchoolResults
12/12/2004SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence RiverClubResults
18/12/2004SatNSWRA Sprint Championships Cooks RiverClubResults
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2005
15/1/2005SatPort Macquarie Rowing Club Manning RiverClubResults
16/1/2005SunManning River Rowing Club Manning RiverClubResults
19/1/2005Wed-SatAustralian Youth Olympic Festival SIRC  
29/1/2005SatDrummoyne Rowing Club Iron CoveClubResults
February 2005
5/2/2005SatSt Josephs College Iron CoveSchoolResults
5/2/2005SatMLC School Canada BaySchoolResults
6/2/2005SunSurfers Paradise Rowing ClubNRRATweed RiverClubResults
12/2/2005SatScots College Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
12/2/2005SatLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron CoveClubResults
12/2/2005Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
13/2/2005SunPymble Ladies College Iron CoveSchoolResults
19/2/2005SatShore School Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
19/2/2005SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCClubResults
19/2/2005Sat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing Association Championships SIRCSchoolResults
26/2/2005SatSydney Grammar Regatta Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
26/2/2005Sat-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClubResults
27/2/2005SunTweed Heads Rowing ClubNRRATweed RiverClubResults
March 2005
5/3/2005SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverClub/SchoolResults
5/3/2005SatNewcastle University Boat ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
6/3/2005SunIndependent Girls Schools SIRCSchoolResults
6/3/2005SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
7/3/2005Mon-Sun2005 DHL Australian Rowing Championships & Interstate Regatta SIRCClub/SchoolWebsite...
12/3/2005SatNewington College Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
19/3/2005SatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
20/3/2005SunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
April 2005
2/4/2005SatBalmain Rowing Club Iron CoveClubResults
2/4/2005Sat-SunNSW CHSSA Championships Manning RiverSchoolResults
9/4/2005SatNSWRA Medals & Pacific Age Championships Iron CoveClubResults
9/4/2005SatTrans Tasman Masters GamesCDRABerry ParkMastersLane Draw
10/4/2005SunSouth Grafton High SchoolNRRAClarence RiverSchoolResults
12/4/2005Tues-SatRowing Australia Selection Regatta SIRCClub 
17/4/2005SunHunter Rowing Club Cockle BayClubResults
30/4/2005SatIron Cove Masters Regatta Iron CoveMastersResults
May 2005
1/5/2005SunNorthern Rivers Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed RiverMastersLane Draw
14/5/2005Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults
June 2005
3/6/2005Fri-SunAustralian Masters Rowing ChampionshipsRAFitzroy River, RochamptonClub 
19/6/2005Sun2005 J.B. Sharp Series Iron CoveClubResults