2005 - 2006 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
July 2005
16/7/2005SatNSWIS ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
August 2005
13/8/2005SatNSWIS ITC Time Trial 2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
September 2005
10/9/2005SatNewcastle University Berry ParkClubResults
17/9/2005SatNSWIS ITC Time Trial 3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
24/9/2005SatScullers Head of the Parramatta River Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
25/9/2005SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
29/9/2005Thurs-SunAustralian Universities Championships SIRCUniversity 
October 2005
8/10/2005SatRow in the Vines Glenbawn DamTime TrialStart List
15/10/2005SatNSWIS ITC Time Trial 4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
16/10/2005SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, IlukaClubResults
22/10/2005SatHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClub/MastersResults
23/10/2005SunNewcastle University Boat Club (CDRA)CDRABerry ParkClubResults
29/10/2005SatNSWRA Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
30/10/2005SunNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
30/10/2005SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
November 2005
5/11/2005SatShoalhaven Time Trial Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
6/11/2005SunShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverClubResults
6/11/2005SunPort Macquarie Rowing Club (CDRA)CDRATelegraph PointClubResults
12/11/2005SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
12/11/2005SatNSWIS ITC Time Trial 5 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
19/11/2005SatHead of the Parramatta River Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
19/11/2005SatQueenwood School Iron CoveSchoolResults
20/11/2005SunRowperfect Challenge Leichhardt R.C.ErgometerResults
20/11/2005SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubLane Draw
20/11/2005SunHunter Rowing Club (CDRA)CDRACockle BayClubResults
26/11/2005SatRoseville College SIRCSchoolResults
26/11/2005SatNorth Shore Rowing Club SIRCClubResults
December 2005
3/12/2005SatSt George Rowing Club Cooks RiverClub/SchoolResults
4/12/2005SunSt George Sprints Cooks RiverClub/SchoolResults
4/12/2005SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
8/12/2005Thurs-SunNational Time Trial Nepean RiverTime Trial 
9/12/2005Fri-SatNSWIS Time Trial 6 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
10/12/2005SatHead of the Clarence RiverNRRAClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
11/12/2005SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
17/12/2005SatNSWRA Sprint Championships SIRCClub/SchoolResults
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2006
21/1/2006SatPort Macquarie Rowing Club Manning RiverClubResults
22/1/2006SunManning River Rowing Club Manning RiverClubResults
28/1/2006SatDrummoyne Rowing Club Iron CoveClubResults
28/1/2006SatNSWIS Time Trial 7 SIRCTime TrialResults
February 2006
4/2/2006SatPymble Ladies College Iron CoveSchoolResults
4/2/2006SatShore School Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
5/2/2006SunBalmain Rowing Club Iron CoveClubResults
11/2/2006SatScots College Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
11/2/2006Sat-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClub/SchoolResults
18/2/2006SatSt Josephs College Iron CoveSchoolResults
18/2/2006SatMLC School Canada BaySchoolResults
18/2/2006Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClub/SchoolResults
19/2/2006SunTweed Heads Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
25/2/2006SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCClub/SchoolResults
25/2/2006SatNewington College Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
25/2/2006Sat-SunISRA Championships CanberraSchoolEvent List
March 2006
4/3/2006SatKings/PLC/NSWRA SIRCSchoolResults
4/3/2006SatEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
5/3/2006SunIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubCANCELLED
5/3/2006SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClub/SchoolResults
6/3/2006Mon-Sun2006 Hydro Tasmania Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate RegattaRALake BarringtonNational 
11/3/2006SatSydney Boys High Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
18/3/2006SatSydney Grammar Hen & ChickenSchoolResults
18/3/2006SatAHIGS - IGSSA SIRCSchoolResults
19/3/2006SunSt George Masters Cooks RiverMastersResults
19/3/2006SunSouth Grafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
25/3/2006SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
26/3/2006SunLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron CoveClub/SchoolResults
April 2006
1/4/2006SatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
2/4/2006SunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
2/4/2006SunHunter Rowing Club Cockle BayClubCANCELLED
3/4/2006Mon-TuesNSW CHSSA Championships SIRCSchoolResults
8/4/2006SatDHL Pacific Rim Super 8s Challenge SIRCSchool/ClubResults
21/4/2006Fri-SatRowing Australia Selection Regatta SIRCNational 
22/4/2006SatIron Cove Masters Iron CoveMastersResults
23/4/2006SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersResults
May 2006
6/5/2006Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships Clarence River, GraftonMastersResults
19/5/2006Fri-SunAustralian Masters Rowing ChampionshipsRANagambieNational 
June 2006
18/6/2006Sun2006 J.B. Sharp Series Iron CoveClubResults