2006 - 2007 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
July 2006
22/7/2006SatNSWIS Time Trial 1 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
August 2006
19/8/2006SatNSWIS Time Trial 2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
20/8/2006SunPort Macquarie MarathonCDRATelegraph PointTime Trial 
September 2006
1/9/2006Fri-SunAustralian Youth CupRAAlex Ramsay Regatta CourseInterstate Youth 
2/9/2006SatMosman Rowing Club Head of Middle Harbour Middle HarbourTime TrialResults
9/9/2006SatNewcastle University Boat Club/CDRACDRABerry ParkUniversity/ClubResults
10/9/2006SunCDRA Time TrialCDRABerry ParkTime Trial 
10/9/2006SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
16/9/2006SatNSWIS Time Trial 3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
23/9/2006SatScullers Head of the Parramatta River Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
24/9/2006SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClubResults
28/9/2006Thurs-SatAustralian University Championships SIRCUniversityResults
October 2006
1/10/2006SunUTS Harbour Classic Iron CoveTime TrialResults
14/10/2006SatNSWIS Time Trial 4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
15/10/2006SunBrisbane Water Rowing Club Brisbane WaterClubCANCELLED
21/10/2006SatRow in the Vines Glenbawn DamTime TrialResults
28/10/2006SatNSWRA Spring Regatta Nepean RiverClubResults
28/10/2006SatNewcastle University Boat ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
29/10/2006SunNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
29/10/2006SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClub/SchoolResults
29/10/2006SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
November 2006
4/11/2006SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
4/11/2006SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverClubResults
5/11/2006SunSouth Coast Shoalhaven RiverClubCANCELLED
11/11/2006SatNSWIS Time Trial 5 Nepean RiverTime TrialStart List
11/11/2006SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
12/11/2006SunRowperfect Challenge Leichhardt R.C.Indoor RowingEvent List
12/11/2006SunHunter Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayClubResults
18/11/2006SatHead of the Parramatta River Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
18/11/2006SatQueenwood School Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
19/11/2006SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, IlukaClubResults
25/11/2006SatRoseville College SIRCSchoolgirlResults
25/11/2006SatNorth Shore Rowing Club SIRCClubResults
26/11/2006SunPort Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRATelegraph PointClubResults
December 2006
2/12/2006SatSt George Sprints Cooks RiverClubCANCELLED
7/12/2006Thurs-SunNational Time Trial Nepean River  
9/12/2006SatNSWIS Time Trial 6 SIRCTime TrialResults
9/12/2006SatHead of the Clarence River Clarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
10/12/2006SunCDRA Sprint Championships & Newcastle RCCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
10/12/2006SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
16/12/2006SatNSW Sprint Championships SIRCClubResults
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2007
13/1/2007SatPort Macquarie Rowing Club Manning RiverClubResults
14/1/2007SunManning River Rowing Club Manning RiverClubResults
20/1/2007Sat-SunAustralian Youth Olympic Festival SIRC www.olympics.com.au/ayof07/
27/1/2007SatDrummoyne Rowing Club Iron Cove ClubResults
February 2007
3/2/2007SatNSWIS Omnium SIRCTime Trial 
3/2/2007SatSydney Grammar School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
3/2/2007SatPymble Ladies College Iron Cove SchoolgirlResults
3/2/2007SatIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
4/2/2007SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
4/2/2007SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
10/2/2007SatSt Josephs College Iron Cove SchoolboyResults
10/2/2007SatMLC School Canada BaySchoolgirlResults
11/2/2007SunLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron Cove ClubResults
11/2/2007SunTweed Heads Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
17/2/2007SatThe Scots College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
17/2/2007Sat-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClubResults
24/2/2007SatSydney Boys High School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
24/2/2007SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCClubResults
March 2007
3/3/2007Sat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing ChampionshipsISRASIRCSchoolResults
3/3/2007SatThe Shore School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
5/3/2007Mon-Sun2007 Australian Rowing ChampionshipsRANagambieClubWebsite...
10/3/2007SatNewington College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
17/3/2007SatPLC Sydney/Kings/NSWRA SIRCSchool/ClubResults
18/3/2007SunAHIGS/IGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlResults
24/3/2007SatSt Ignatius Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
24/3/2007Sat-SunCDRA Rowing ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
25/3/2007SunBalmain Rowing Club Iron Cove ClubResults
25/3/2007SunSouth Grafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, IlukaClubLane Draw
30/3/2007FriNSWIS Omnium Nepean RiverTime TrialLane Draw
31/3/2007SatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
April 2007
1/4/2007SunSchoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
3/4/2007Tues-WedCombined High Schools Rowing Championships Clarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
15/4/2007SunHunter Rowing Club Cockle BayClub MastersCANCELLED
21/4/2007SatEdward Trickett Medals Regatta SIRCClubResults
28/4/2007SatIron Cove Masters Iron Cove Club MastersResults
29/4/2007SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersResults
May 2007
5/5/2007SatSt George Masters Cooks RiverClub MastersCANCELLED
12/5/2007Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships Manning RiverClub MastersResults
June 2007
1/6/2007Fri-SunAustralian Masters Rowing Championships SIRCMastersWebsite...
10/6/2007Sun2007 J.B. Sharp Series Iron Cove  Results