2007 - 2008 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
July 2007
21/7/2007SatNSWIS Time Trial 1 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
August 2007
5/8/2007SunCarrington to Berry Park MarathonCDRAHunter RiverTime TrialCANCELLED
11/8/2007SatHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverClub Time TrialResults
18/8/2007SatNSWIS Time Trial 2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
26/8/2007SunPort Macquarie Mini MarathonCDRAWilson RiverTime Trial 
September 2007
1/9/2007SatHead of Middle Harbour Middle HarbourClub Time TrialResults
8/9/2007SatNewcastle University - Intervarsity RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults
9/9/2007SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClubResults
15/9/2007SatNSWIS Time Trial 3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
22/9/2007SatSt George Rowing Club Nepean RiverAge/OpenResults
29/9/2007SatScullers Head of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverClub Time TrialResults
30/9/2007SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
October 2007
6/10/2007SatDrummoyne Rowing Club Iron Cove Grade U1x Super8Results
7/10/2007SunGeorge Towns Memorial RowCDRANewcastle HarbourTime TrialCANCELLED
13/10/2007SatNSWIS Time Trial 4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
14/10/2007SunPort Macquarie Rowing Club (CDRA)CDRATelegraph Point Results
20/10/2007SatUTS Harbour Classic Iron CoveClub Time TrialResults
27/10/2007SatNSWRA Spring Regatta SIRCGrade U1x Super8Results
27/10/2007SatNewcastle University Boat ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
28/10/2007SunNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverAge/OpenResults
28/10/2007SunHunter Valley Grammar School RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults
November 2007
3/11/2007SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverClub Time TrialResults
3/11/2007SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverAge/OpenResults
10/11/2007SatNSWIS Time Trial 5 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
10/11/2007SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
11/11/2007SunRowperfect Indoor Challenge Leichhardt R.C.Indoor RowingEvent List
11/11/2007SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
17/11/2007SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverClub Time TrialResults
17/11/2007SatQueenwood School Iron Cove SchoolgirlCANCELLED
18/11/2007SunHunter Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayClubResults
18/11/2007SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
24/11/2007SatRoseville College SIRCSchoolgirlResults
24/11/2007SatNorth Shore Rowing Club SIRCAge/OpenResults
December 2007
1/12/2007SatNSWIS/NSWRA Regatta Iron Cove Grade U1x Super8Results
2/12/2007SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
8/12/2007SatNSWIS Time Trial 6 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
8/12/2007SatHead of the Clarence RiverNRRAClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
9/12/2007SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
15/12/2007SatNSW Sprint Championships SIRCAge/OpenResults
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2008
19/1/2008SatPort Macquarie Rowing Club Manning RiverGrade U1x Super8Results
20/1/2008SunManning River Rowing Club Manning RiverAge/OpenResults
February 2008
2/2/2008SatSydney Boys High School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
2/2/2008SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCAge/Open/SchoolResults
2/2/2008SatIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
3/2/2008SunPymble Ladies College Iron Cove SchoolgirlResults
3/2/2008SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
3/2/2008SunNorthern Rivers Age ChampionshipsNRRAClarence River, GraftonClub AgeResults
9/2/2008SatSt Josephs College Iron Cove SchoolboyResults
9/2/2008SatMLC School Hen & ChickenSchoolgirlResults
10/2/2008SunBalmain Rowing Club Iron Cove Grade U1x Super8Results
16/2/2008SatThe Shore School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
16/2/2008Sat-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCState ChampsResults
23/2/2008SatNewington College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
23/2/2008SatLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron Cove Grade U1x Super8Results
23/2/2008Sat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing Association - ISRAISRALake Burley GriffinSchoolResults
24/2/2008SunTweed Heads Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
March 2008
1/3/2008SatSydney Grammar School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
1/3/2008SatKings/PLC Sydney/NSWRA SIRCAge/SchoolResults
2/3/2008SunAHIGS-IGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlResults
3/3/2008Mon-Sun2008 Australian Rowing Championships SIRCNationalWebsite...
8/3/2008SatThe Scots College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
15/3/2008SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchoolResults
15/3/2008SatCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning River Results
16/3/2008SunCombined Universities Regatta Iron Cove Grade U1x Super8Results
16/3/2008SunSouth Grafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
19/3/2008WedAAGPS Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
29/3/2008SatNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
30/3/2008SunNSWRA Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
31/3/2008Mon-TuesNSW Combined High Schools Rowing Championships SIRC  
April 2008
5/4/2008SatEdward Trickett NSW Grade Championship Regatta SIRCGrade U1x Super8Results
12/4/2008SatDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove MastersResults
26/4/2008SatIron Cove Masters Regatta Iron Cove MastersResults
27/4/2008SunNorthern Rivers Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersResults
May 2008
10/5/2008Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults
29/5/2008Thurs-Sun2008 Australian Masters ChampionshipsRANagambie Website...
June 2008
22/6/2008Sun2008 J.B. Sharp Series Iron Cove Results