2008 - 2009 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
June 2008
28/6/2008SatNSWIS Time Trial 1-08 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
August 2008
9/8/2008SatNSWIS Time Trial 2-08 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
17/8/2008SunPort Macquarie 3 Rivers Mini MarathonCDRAWilson RiverTime TrialResults
30/8/2008Sat80th Anniversary Nepean Gorge Marathon Nepean RiverTime TrialPOSTPONED
September 2008
13/9/2008SatNewcastle University Boat ClubCDRAHunter RiverUniversity/ClubResults
14/9/2008SunHenley on Hunter Hunter River Results
20/9/2008SatNSWIS Time Trial 3-08 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
27/9/2008SatScullers Head of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
October 2008
1/10/2008Wed-FriAustralian University Rowing Championships SIRCUniversityResults
11/10/2008SatDrummoyne/Balmain Iron Cove GradeResults
18/10/2008SatNSWIS Time Trial 4-08 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
18/10/2008SatSt George Rowing Club Nepean RiverAge/OpenResults
19/10/2008SunNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverAge/OpenResults
19/10/2008SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
25/10/2008SatNSWRA Spring Regatta SIRCGradeResults
25/10/2008SatNewcastle University Boat ClubCDRAHunter RiverClubResults
26/10/2008SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRAHunter RiverClubResults
26/10/2008SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
November 2008
1/11/2008SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
1/11/2008SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverClubResults
1/11/2008SatQueenwood Schoolgirl Time Trial Middle HarbourSchoolgirl Time TrialResults
8/11/2008SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
9/11/2008SunPort Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRAWilson RiverClubResults
9/11/2008SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
15/11/2008SatNSWIS Time Trial 5-08 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
15/11/2008SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
16/11/2008SunRowperfect Indoor Rowing Challenge Leichhardt R.C.Indoor RowingResults
16/11/2008SunHunter Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayClubResults
22/11/2008SatRoseville College SIRCSchoolgirlResults
22/11/2008SatNorth Shore Rowing Club SIRCAge/OpenCANCELLED
23/11/2008SunHunter Schools RegattaCDRAHunter RiverSchoolCANCELLED
23/11/2008SunGrafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
29/11/2008SatMLC School Hen & ChickenSchoolgirlResults
30/11/2008SunCDRA Sprints and Throsby Gift RelayCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
December 2008
6/12/2008SatDrummoyne Grade Iron Cove GradeResults
6/12/2008SatHead of the Clarence RiverNRRAClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
7/12/2008SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
13/12/2008SatNSWIS Time Trial 6-08 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
13/12/2008SatNSW Sprint Championships SIRCAge/OpenResults
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2009
17/1/2009Sat-SunAustralian Youth Olympic Festival SIRCInternational/Interstateayof09.olympics.com.au
17/1/2009SatPort Macquarie Rowing Club Manning RiverGradeResults
18/1/2009SunManning River Rowing Club Manning RiverAge/OpenResults
31/1/2009SatIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
February 2009
1/2/2009SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRAHunter RiverClubResults
1/2/2009SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
7/2/2009SatSydney Grammar School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
7/2/2009Sat-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCAge/Open/SchoolResults
14/2/2009SatSt Josephs College Iron Cove SchoolboyResults
14/2/2009Sat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing Association CanberraSchoolResults
15/2/2009SunGlebe Rowing Club Iron Cove GradeResults
21/2/2009SatNewington College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
21/2/2009SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCAge/Open/SchoolResults
22/2/2009SunTweed Heads Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
22/2/2009SunPymble Ladies College Iron Cove SchoolgirlResults
28/2/2009SatSydney Boys High School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
March 2009
2/3/2009Mon-Sun2009 Hydro Tasmania Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate RegattaRALake BarringtonClub/SchoolWebsite...
7/3/2009SatScots College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
7/3/2009SatLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron Cove GradeResults
14/3/2009SatKings School/PLC Sydney/NSWRA SIRCAge/Open/SchoolResults
15/3/2009SunSouth Grafton High Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
15/3/2009SunAHIGS-IGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlResults
21/3/2009Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
21/3/2009SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/Open/GradeResults
22/3/2009SunAutumn Regatta Iron Cove GradeResults
28/3/2009SatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
28/3/2009SatNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
29/3/2009SunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
April 2009
4/4/2009SatEdward Trickett NSW Grade Championships SIRCGrade ChampionshipResults
4/4/2009Sat-SunNSW Combined High Schools Championships Clarence River, GraftonSchoolCANCELLED
17/4/2009Fri-SunRowing Australia Selection Regatta SIRC  
18/4/2009SatDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove Club MastersResults
May 2009
2/5/2009SatIron Cove Masters Iron Cove Club MastersResults
3/5/2009SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersResults
16/5/2009Sat-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCMastersResults
28/5/2009Thurs-Sun2009 Australian Masters Rowing ChampionshipsRAFitzroy River, RochamptonMastersWebsite...
June 2009
14/6/2009SunJB Sharp - Glebe Iron Cove JB SharpResults
28/6/2009SunJB Sharp - UTS Iron Cove JB SharpResults
July 2009
12/7/2009SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove JB SharpResults
26/7/2009SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove JB SharpResults
August 2009
9/8/2009SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove JB SharpResults