2009 - 2010 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
July 2009
4/7/2009SatNSWIS Time Trial 1-09 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
10/7/2009Fri-SunAustralian Youth Cup SIRCYouthROMS
August 2009
2/8/2009SunPort Macquarie 3 Rivers Mini MarathonCDRAWilson RiverTime Trial 
15/8/2009SatNSWIS Time Trial 2-09 Nepean RiverTime TrialCANCELLED
September 2009
12/9/2009SatNewcastle University Boat Club Pre IVCDRABerry ParkUniversity/ClubResults
13/9/2009SunHenley On Hunter Berry ParkAge/OpenResults
19/9/2009SatScullers Head of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
26/9/2009SatRNSW Masters Challenge SIRCMastersCANCELLED
26/9/2009SatNSWIS-NRCE Time Trial 3-09 Nepean RiverTime TrialCANCELLED
October 2009
3/10/2009SatDrummoyne Invitational Iron Cove MastersCANCELLED
10/10/2009Sat-Wed2009 Sydney World Masters Games Regatta SIRCInternational MastersWebsite...
17/10/2009SatSt George Rowing Club Nepean RiverAge/OpenResults
18/10/2009SunNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverAge/OpenResults
24/10/2009SatRNSW Spring Regatta SIRCGradeResults
24/10/2009SatNSWIS-NRCE Time Trial 4-09 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
25/10/2009SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
31/10/2009SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialStart List
31/10/2009SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverAge/OpenResults
31/10/2009SatNewcastle University Boat ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
November 2009
1/11/2009SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
7/11/2009SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
8/11/2009SunPort Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRATelegraph PointClubCANCELLED
8/11/2009SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
14/11/2009SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
14/11/2009SatSydney Womens MLC Regatta Hen & ChickenGradeResults
15/11/2009SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
21/11/2009SatNorth Shore Rowing Club SIRCAge/OpenResults
21/11/2009SatQueenwood Time Trial Middle HarbourSchoolgirl Time TrialResults
21/11/2009SatAAGPS Sculling Trials SIRCSchoolboyEvent List
21/11/2009SatNSWIS-NRCE Time Trial 5-09 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
22/11/2009SunIndoor Rowing Challenge Leichhardt R.C.Indoor RowingStart List
22/11/2009SunHunter Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayClubResults
28/11/2009SatRoseville College Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
29/11/2009SunGrafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
December 2009
5/12/2009SatDrummoyne Rowing Club Iron Cove GradeResults
6/12/2009SunCDRA Sprint Championships and Throsby Gift RelayCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
12/12/2009SatNSW Sprint Championships SIRCAge/OpenResults
12/12/2009SatHead of the Clarence RiverNRRAClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
13/12/2009SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
19/12/2009SatNSWIS-NRCE Time Trial 6-09 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2010
15/1/2010Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverAge & GradeResults
22/1/2010FriNSWIS-NRCE Time Trial 7 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
23/1/2010SatRNSW Small Boat Regatta SIRCAge/OpenResults
30/1/2010SatSydney Grammar School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
30/1/2010SatIlluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
31/1/2010SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
February 2010
6/2/2010Sat-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCAge/OpenResults
6/2/2010SatScots College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyCANCELLED
13/2/2010SatSt Josephs College Iron CoveSchoolboyResults
13/2/2010SatMLC School Hen & ChickenSchoolgirlResults
14/2/2010SunBalmain Rowing Club Iron CoveGradeResults
14/2/2010SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
20/2/2010SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCAge/Open/SchoolResults
20/2/2010SatSydney Boys High School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
20/2/2010Sat-SunIndependant Schools Rowing AssociationISRASIRCSchoolLane Draw
21/2/2010SunPymble Ladies College Iron CoveSchoolgirlLane Draw
21/2/2010SunTweed Heads Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
27/2/2010SatLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron Cove GradeResults
27/2/2010SatKings School/PLC Sydney/Rowing NSW SIRCSchoolResults
28/2/2010SunAHIGS-IGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlCANCELLED
28/2/2010SunBrisbane Water Rowing ClubCDRABrisbane WaterClubResults
March 2010
1/3/2010Mon-Sun2010 Australian Rowing Championships & Interstate RegattaRANagambieClub/SchoolWebsite...
6/3/2010SatSydney Girls High School Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
6/3/2010SatNewington College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
13/3/2010SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/Open/GradeResults
13/3/2010Sat-SunCDRA Championship RegattaCDRAManning RiverClubResults
14/3/2010SunDrummoyne Rowing Club Iron Cove GradeResults
14/3/2010SunSouth Grafton High Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubEvent List
20/3/2010SatNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
20/3/2010SatThe Shore School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
21/3/2010SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
22/3/2010Mon-TuesNSW Combined High School Championships SIRCSchoolResults
27/3/2010SatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
27/3/2010SatSydney Womens MLC Centenary Regatta Hen & ChickenAge/OpenResults
April 2010
10/4/2010Sat-SunEdward Trickett NSW Grade Championships SIRCGradeResults
17/4/2010SatDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove MastersResults
23/4/2010Fri-SunRowing Australia Selection Regatta SIRC  
May 2010
1/5/2010SatIron Cove Masters Iron Cove MastersResults
2/5/2010SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersResults
15/5/2010Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships Clarence River, GraftonMastersResults
June 2010
3/6/2010Thurs-Sun2010 Australian Masters Rowing ChampionshipsRAChampion LakesMastersWebsite...
13/6/2010SunJB Sharp - Glebe Iron Cove JB SharpResults
27/6/2010SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove JB SharpResults
July 2010
11/7/2010SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove JB SharpResults
25/7/2010SunJB Sharp - UTS Iron Cove JB SharpResults
August 2010
8/8/2010SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove JB SharpResults