2010 - 2011 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
July 2010
9/7/2010Fri-SunAustralian Youth Cup SIRCNationalROMS...
17/7/2010SatScullers Head of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
August 2010
8/8/2010Sun3 Rivers MarathonCDRATelegraph PointTime Trial 
14/8/2010SatHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
September 2010
11/9/2010SatNewcastle University Boat Club Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClubResults
12/9/2010SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClubResults
18/9/2010SatScullers Head of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
19/9/2010SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClub, Masters,Results
25/9/2010SatNSWIS TT 1-10 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
October 2010
9/10/2010SatRNSW Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
16/10/2010SatSt George Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
17/10/2010SunNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
17/10/2010SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClub, MastersCANCELLED
23/10/2010SatNSWIS TT 2-10 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
23/10/2010SatNewcastle University Boat ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
24/10/2010SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
30/10/2010SatHead of Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
30/10/2010SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverAgeResults
31/10/2010SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClub, MastersResults
November 2010
6/11/2010SatDrummoyne Rowing Club 1 Iron Cove ClubResults
6/11/2010SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
13/11/2010SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
14/11/2010SunCDRA Sprint Championships and Throsby Gift RelayCDRAThrosby CreekAge/GradeResults
14/11/2010SunIndoor Rowing Challenge Leichhardt R.C. Lane Draw
20/11/2010SatNorth Shore Regatta SIRCClub AgeResults
20/11/2010SatRoseville College Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
20/11/2010SatNSWIS TT 3-10 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
21/11/2010SunHunter Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayAge/GradeCANCELLED
21/11/2010SunGrafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClub, MastersResults
27/11/2010SatAAGPS Sculling Trials SIRCSchoolboyEvent List
27/11/2010SatQueenwood Time Trial Middle HarbourSchoolgirl Time TrialResults
December 2010
4/12/2010SatDrummoyne Rowing Club 2 Iron Cove GradeResults
5/12/2010SunPort Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRATelegraph PointAge/GradeResults
11/12/2010SatNSW Sprint Championships SIRCAgeResults
11/12/2010SatHead of the Clarence RiverNRRAClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
12/12/2010SunNepean Age Regatta SIRCAgeResults
12/12/2010SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClub, MastersResults
18/12/2010SatNSWIS TT 4-10 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2011
14/1/2011Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverAge/GradeResults
21/1/2011FriNSWIS TT 5-11 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
22/1/2011SatRNSW Small Boat Regatta SIRCAgeResults
29/1/2011SatIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClub, MastersResults
30/1/2011SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRAClarence River, GraftonClub, AgeResults
February 2011
5/2/2011SatLoreto Kirribilli SIRCSchoolResults
5/2/2011SatNewington College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
6/2/2011SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkAge/GradeResults
6/2/2011SunBalmain Rowing Club Iron Cove GradeResults
11/2/2011Fri-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClub/SchoolResults
12/2/2011SatSydney Grammar School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
19/2/2011Sat-SunCDRA Championship RegattaCDRAManning RiverAgeResults
19/2/2011SatKings School/PLC Sydney/Rowing NSW SIRCSchoolResults
19/2/2011SatAAGPS Schoolboy Regatta Hen & ChickenSchoolboyEvent List
20/2/2011SunAHIGS-IGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlResults
20/2/2011SunDrummoyne Rowing Club 3 Iron Cove ClubResults
20/2/2011SunTweed Heads Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClub, MastersResults
26/2/2011SatThe Shore School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
26/2/2011SatPymble Ladies College Iron Cove SchoolgirlResults
26/2/2011SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCClub AgeResults
26/2/2011Sat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing AssociationISRALake Burley GriffinSchoolResults
March 2011
5/3/2011SatSt Josephs College Iron CoveSchoolResults
5/3/2011SatMLC School Hen & ChickenSchoolgirlResults
6/3/2011SunLeichhardt Rowing Club 1 Iron Cove ClubResults
6/3/2011SunSouth Grafton High Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClub, MastersCANCELLED
7/3/2011Mon-Sun2011 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate RegattaRAAlex Ramsay Regatta CourseNationalWebsite...
12/3/2011SatSydney Girls High School Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
12/3/2011SatScots College Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
13/3/2011SunDrummoyne Rowing Club 4 Iron CoveClubResults
19/3/2011SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverClub/SchoolResults
20/3/2011SunLake Macquarie Masters GamesCDRACockle BayMastersResults
26/3/2011SatNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
26/3/2011SatSydney Boys High School Hen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
27/3/2011SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
27/3/2011SunLeichhardt Rowing Club 2 Iron Cove ClubResults
April 2011
2/4/2011SatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
4/4/2011Mon-TuesNSW Combined High School Championships Clarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
9/4/2011Sat-SunEdward Trickett NSW Grade Championships SIRCClubResults
16/4/2011SatDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove MastersResults
30/4/2011SatIron Cove Masters Iron CoveMastersResults
May 2011
1/5/2011SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersLane Draw
14/5/2011Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults
June 2011
2/6/2011Thurs-Sun2011 Australian Masters Rowing ChampionshipsRALake BarringtonMastersWebsite...
12/6/2011SunJB Sharp - Glebe Iron Cove JB SharpResults
26/6/2011SunJB Sharp - UTS Haberfield Iron Cove JB SharpResults
July 2011
10/7/2011SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove JB SharpResults
24/7/2011SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove JB SharpResults
August 2011
7/8/2011SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove JB SharpResults
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
Zero
2010
October
31/10/2010
Sun-Sun
 
2010 World Rowing Championships Lake Karapiro, NZRegattaWebsite
RA News Page