2012 - 2013 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2012
June
29/6/2012Fri-SunAustralian Youth CupRASIRCNationalResults
Event Website...
July
22/7/2012SunHead of the Hunter, Carrington to Berry Park MarathonCDRAHunter RiverMarathonResults
27/7/2012
Fri-Thurs
 
Olympic Games LondonRegattaAOC Website
Games Website
August
26/8/2012SunScullers Head of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
September
8/9/2012SatHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
15/9/2012SatNewcastle University Boat Club Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClub/MastersResults
16/9/2012SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClub/MastersResults
29/9/2012SatNSWIS TT1 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
October
13/10/2012SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
13/10/2012SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverSprintsResults
14/10/2012SunLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRACockle BayClubResults
14/10/2012SunLismore Rowing ClubNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
20/10/2012SatQueenwood School Head of the Middle Harbour Middle HarbourTime TrialResults
20/10/2012SatRowing NSW Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
27/10/2012SatNewcastle UniversityCDRABerry ParkClubResults
27/10/2012SatNSWIS TT2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
28/10/2012SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
28/10/2012SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
November
3/11/2012SatIron Cove Classic Iron CoveTime TrialResults
3/11/2012SatLoreto Normanhurst SIRCSchoolResults
3/11/2012SatAAGPS Junior Head of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverSchoolInfo.. | Events
3/11/2012
Sat-Sun
 
Pan Pacific Masters Games Gold CoastRegattaEvent Website
4/11/2012SunLoreto Kirribilli SIRCSchoolResults
4/11/2012SunAustralian Boat Race Sydney Inner Harbour (Woolwich to Darling Harbour)Info..
Event Website...
4/11/2012
Sun
8.20am
The Australian Boat Race Sydney HarbourRegattaInformation
10/11/2012SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
10/11/2012SatMLC School Canada BaySchoolResults
11/11/2012SunMurwillumbah Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
17/11/2012SatSydney Grammar SchoolAAGPSIron Cove [UTS]SchoolResults
17/11/2012SatSt George Rowing Club SIRCClubResults
18/11/2012SunPort Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRAWauchopeClubResults
24/11/2012SatNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClub/MastersResults
24/11/2012SatSt Josephs CollegeAAGPSSIRCSchoolResults
24/11/2012SatRoseville College Iron Cove [UTS]SchoolResults
24/11/2012SatNSWIS TT3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
25/11/2012SunGrafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
December
1/12/2012SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
2/12/2012SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekClubResults
8/12/2012SatReindeer Regatta SIRCClubResults
8/12/2012SatHead of the ClarenceHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
9/12/2012SunNSW Sprint Championships SIRCClubResults
9/12/2012SunGrafton Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
15/12/2012SatNSWIS TT4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
2013
January
12/1/2013
Sat-Sun
8.00
147th Annual Rutherglen Regatta Lake Moodemere, RutherglenRegattaInformation
13/1/2013
Sun
8.00
Victorian State Sprint Titles Lake Moodemere, RutherglenRegattaInformation
18/1/2013Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverClubResults
19/1/2013Sat-SunAustralian Youth Olympic Festival SIRCInternationalResults
Event Website...
19/1/2013
Sat-Sun
 
Australian Youth Olympic Festival - Rowing SydneyRegattaInformation
26/1/2013SatIluka Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
27/1/2013SunNRRA Age ChampionshipNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubCANCELLED
February
2/2/2013SatRowing NSW Small Boats SIRCClubResults
2/2/2013SatPymble Ladies College Iron Cove [UTS]SchoolResults
2/2/2013SatNewington CollegeAAGPSCanada BaySchoolResults
3/2/2013SunNSW Interstate Team Trials SIRCTrialInfo..
9/2/2013SatPLC/Kings/RNSW SIRCSchool/ClubResults
9/2/2013SatNewcastle Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkCDRA ClubResults
9/2/2013SatSydney Boys HighAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolResults
10/2/2013SunBalmain Rowing Club Iron Cove [UTS]ClubResults
10/2/2013SunAHIGS-IGSSA SIRCSchoolResults
10/2/2013SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkCDRA ClubResults
10/2/2013SunTweed Heads & Coolangatta Rowing ClubNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsClubResults
15/2/2013Fri-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCChampionshipResults
16/2/2013SatThe Scots CollegeAAGPSCanada BaySchoolResults
23/2/2013SatSydney Rowing Club SIRCClub/SchoolResults
23/2/2013SatSydney Girls High Iron Cove [UTS]SchoolResults
23/2/2013SatThe Shore SchoolAAGPSCanada BaySchoolResults
24/2/2013SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
24/2/2013SunSouth Grafton High SchoolNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubCANCELLED
March
2/3/2013SatRiverview Junior RegattaAAGPSLane Cove RiverSchoolResults
2/3/2013Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverCDRA ClubCANCELLED
2/3/2013Sat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing AssociationISRAYarramundi Reach, ACTSchoolResults
3/3/2013SunDRC Rowers Iron Cove [DRUM]ClubResults
9/3/2013SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolResults
10/3/2013SunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolResults
10/3/2013SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipNRRATweed River, Tweed HeadsMastersResults
17/3/2013SunLeichhardt Rowing Club Iron Cove [LEICH]ClubResults
18/3/2013Mon-Sat2013 Sydney International Rowing RegattaRowing AustraliaSIRCResults
Event Website...
18/3/2013
Mon-Sun
 
Sydney International Rowing Regatta Sydney International Regatta CentreRegattaEvent Website
April
6/4/2013Sat-SunNSW Combined High School Championships Clarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
7/4/2013SunDrummoyne Masters Iron Cove [DRUM]MastersResults
13/4/2013Sat-SunNSW Edward Trickett Grade Championship SIRCClubResults
25/4/2013Thu-Sun2013 Australian Masters ChampionshipsRowing AustraliaLake Burley Griffin, ACTResults
Event Website...
May
4/5/2013SatIron Cove Masters Iron Cove [LEICH]MastersResults
11/5/2013Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults
June
16/6/2013SunJB Sharp - Glebe Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
22/6/2013
Sat
7.00am
Clarence River Rowathon Clarence RiverRegattaInformation
30/6/2013SunJB Sharp - UTS Haberfield Iron Cove [UTS]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
July
14/7/2013SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove [DRUM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
28/7/2013SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove [BALM]JB SharpResults
Event Website...
August
11/8/2013SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove [LEICH]JB SharpResults
Event Website...