2014 - 2015 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
2014
July
5/7/2014
Sat
8am
Clarence River Charity Rowathon
Contact:petermea@bigpond.com
 GraftonRegatta 
August
3/8/2014SunHead of the Hunter, Carrington to Berry Park Marathon Hunter RiverTime TrialResults
9/8/2014
Sat
9:30am
The Ray Browne Head of the George Georges RiverRegattaInformation
23/8/2014SatScullers Head of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
24/8/2014Sun3 Rivers Mini MarathonCDRATelegraph PointTime TrialResults
Event Website...
24/8/2014
Sun
 
3 Rivers Mini-Marathon Port MacquarieRegattaFlyer
31/8/2014SunLower Clarence Rowing ClubNRRAClarence River, MacleanClubResults
September
6/9/2014SatHead of the Nepean Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
13/9/2014SatNewcastle Uni Pre IVCDRABerry ParkClubResults
14/9/2014SunHenley on Hunter Berry ParkClubResults
14/9/2014SunMurwillumbah Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
20/9/2014SatHead of the Shoalhaven Shoalhaven RiverTime TrialResults
20/9/2014SatShoalhaven Sprints Shoalhaven RiverSprintResults
27/9/2014SatNSWIS TT 1 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
27/9/2014SatNepean Rowing Club Nepean RiverClubResults
October
1/10/2014Wed-FriAustralian University Championships SIRCUniversityResults
4/10/2014SatNorth Shore Head Lane Cove RiverTime TrialResults
9/10/2014Thu-Sun2014 World Rowing Masters RegattaRowing AustraliaLake Wendouree, VICMastersEvent Website..
18/10/2014SatRNSW Spring Regatta SIRCClubResults
19/10/2014SunPort Macquarie Rowing Club RegattaCDRAWauchopeClubResults
25/10/2014SatIron Cove Classic - Drummoyne Iron CoveTime TrialResults
25/10/2014SatNSWIS TT 2 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
26/10/2014SunLismore Rowing Club RegattaNRRARichmond RiverClubResults
26/10/2014SunAustralian Boat Race Sydney Inner Harbour (Woolwich to Darling Harbour)Match RaceResults
Event Website...
November
1/11/2014SatJnr Head of the ParramattaAAGPSParramatta RiverTime TrialInfo..
1/11/2014SatIron Cove Classic - Leichhardt Iron CoveTime TrialResults
1/11/2014SatLoreto Normanhurst Regatta SIRCSchoolResults
1/11/2014SatNewcastle Grammar School RegattaCDRABerry ParkClubResults
1/11/2014
Sat-Sun
 
Pan Pacific Masters Games Gold CoastRegattaRegatta Information
Draft Draw
2/11/2014SunLoreto Kirribilli Regatta SIRCSchoolgirlResults
2/11/2014SunHunter Valley Grammar SchoolCDRABerry ParkClubResults
8/11/2014SatHead of the Parramatta Parramatta RiverTime TrialResults
15/11/2014SatNewington RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
15/11/2014SatRoseville College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
16/11/2014SunCDRA Sprint ChampionshipsCDRAThrosby CreekSprintResults
16/11/2014
Sun
8am
Head of the Molonglo Burley Griffin Canoe Club, CanberraRegattaFlyer
Event Details
Movember Fundraiser
22/11/2014SatNSWIS TT 3 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
22/11/2014SatIron Cove Classic - Balmain Iron CoveTime TrialResults
22/11/2014SatSydney Grammar RegattaAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
23/11/2014SunISRA Championships SIRCSchoolResults
23/11/2014SunGrafton High School RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
29/11/2014SatSydney Girls High School Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
29/11/2014SatShore School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
30/11/2014SunNewcastle UniversityCDRABerry ParkClubResults
December
6/12/2014SatRNSW Reindeer Regatta SIRCClubResults
6/12/2014SatHead of the Clarence RegattaHOCOCClarence River, GraftonSchoolResults
7/12/2014SunNSW Sprint Championships SIRCSprintResults
7/12/2014SunGrafton Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
13/12/2014SatNSWIS TT 4 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
2015
January
9/1/2015Fri-SunTaree Summer Regatta Manning RiverClubResults
30/1/2015FriNSWIS TT 5 Nepean RiverTime TrialResults
31/1/2015SatRNSW Small Boats Regatta SIRCClubResults
31/1/2015SatPymble Ladies College Regatta Iron CoveSchoolgirlResults
31/1/2015SatScots College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
31/1/2015SatTweed Heads Rowing Club RegattaNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
February
1/2/2015SunNRRA Age ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahClubResults
7/2/2015SatPLC/Kings/RNSW Regatta SIRCSchoolResults
7/2/2015SatSt Josephs College RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
7/2/2015SatLake Macquarie Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
8/2/2015SunIGSSA SIRCSchoolgirlResults
8/2/2015SunBalmain Rowing Club Regatta Iron Cove [UTS]ClubResults
8/2/2015SunEndeavour Rowing ClubCDRABerry ParkClubResults
13/2/2015Fri-SunNSW Rowing Championships SIRCClubResults
Event Website...
14/2/2015SatSydney Boys High School RegattaAAGPSHen & ChickenSchoolboyResults
21/2/2015SatRiverview Gold Cup Lane Cove RiverSchool/ClubResults
22/2/2015SunLeichhardt Rowing Club Regatta Iron Cove [LEICH]ClubResults
28/2/2015SatSydney Rowing Club Regatta SIRCClub/SchoolResults
28/2/2015SatMLC School Regatta Hen & ChickenSchoolgirlResults
28/2/2015SatAll Schools RegattaAAGPSIron CoveSchoolboyResults
March
1/3/2015SunNSW Schoolboy Head of the River SIRCSchoolboyResults
1/3/2015SunSouth Grafton High and Iluka Rowing Club RegattaNRRAClarence River, GraftonClubResults
7/3/2015SatAAGPS Head of the RiverAAGPSSIRCSchoolboyResults
7/3/2015Sat-SunCDRA ChampionshipsCDRAManning RiverClubResults
8/3/2015SunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCSchoolgirlResults
14/3/2015Sat-SunCHS Rowing Championships Manning RiverSchoolResults
Event Website...
15/3/2015SunDrummoyne Rowers Regatta Iron Cove [DRUM]ClubResults
23/3/2015Mon-Sun2015 Sydney International Rowing RegattaRowing AustraliaSIRCNationalsResults
Event Website...
April
11/4/2015Sat-SunNSW Grade Championships - Edward Trickett Regatta SIRCClubResults
19/4/2015SunDrummoyne Masters Iron CoveMastersResults
May
2/5/2015SatIron Cove Masters Iron CoveMastersResults
3/5/2015SunNRRA Masters ChampionshipsNRRATweed River, MurwillumbahMastersCANCELLED
16/5/2015Sat-SunNSW Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults
28/5/2015Thu-Sun2015 Australian Masters ChampionshipsRowing New South WalesSIRCMastersEvent Website..
Event Website...
June
7/6/2015
Sun-Mon
 
Masters In Paradise Port Vila, VanuatuRegattaEvent Website
14/6/2015SunJB Sharp - Glebe Blackwattle Bay, GlebeResults
Event Website...
28/6/2015SunJB Sharp - UTS Haberfield Iron Cove [UTS]Results
Event Website...
July
12/7/2015SunJB Sharp - Drummoyne Iron Cove [DRUM]Results
Event Website...
26/7/2015SunJB Sharp - Balmain Iron Cove [BALM]Results
Event Website...
August
9/8/2015SunJB Sharp - Leichhardt Iron Cove [LEICH]Results
Event Website...