1999 - 2000 Regatta Calendar

Calendar:
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
July 1999
3 JulSat1st ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
31 JulSat2nd ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
August 1999
28 AugSat3rd ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
September 1999
11 SepSat4th ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
18 SepSatNorth Shore Masters Regatta Lane CoveMastersEvent List
22-24 SepWed-FriOlympic Test / Pacific Rim Regatta SIRCInternational 
October 1999
9 OctSatLeichhardt Sprint Regatta Iron CoveClub/SchoolEvent List
9 OctSat5th ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
16 OctSatSt. George Sculling Classic Nepean RiverClub/SchoolEvent List
23 OctSat6th ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
30 OctSatNSWRA Spring Regatta SIRCClub/schoolResults  [results.pdf]
November 1999
6 NovSat7th ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
14 NovSunNorth Shore R.C. Regatta Lane CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
20 NovSatLoreto Normanhurst Regatta SIRCClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
20 NovSat8th ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
26 NovFriSchool Novice Regatta Iron CoveSchoolEvent List
27 NovSatHead of the Parramatta River Time Trial Parram. RiverClub/SchoolEvent List
December 1999
4 DecSat9th ITC Time Trial Nepean RiverH.P. Time TrialEvent List
5 DecSunNepean R.C. Regatta Nepean RiverClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
17-19 DecFri-SunNational Selection Time Trial Nepean RiverEliteRefer to National HP Program
25 DecSatOpera House Xmas Row Circular QuayRecreationalCrews to ssemble in front of Opera House at 7.00am
Date Day Regatta Host Venue Type Links
January 2000
15 JanSatPort Macquarie R.C. Regatta TareeClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
16 JanSunManning River R.C. Regatta TareeClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
22-23 JanSat-Sun1st NSWIS Omnium (Long Distances) Nepean/SIRCHigh Performance TrialEvent List
26 JanWedSydney R.C. Australia Day Regatta SIRCClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
February 2000
5-6 FebSat-SunNSWRA State Championships Regatta SIRCClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
5 FebSatKing's School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchool JuniorLane Draw  [draw.pdf]
12 FebSatSt. Joseph's College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchool Senior & JuniorEvent List
12 FebSatDrummoyne R.C. / P.L.C. School Regatta Iron CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
19 FebSatLeichhardt R.C. Regatta Iron CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
19 FebSatSCEGS (Shore) Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchool Senior & JuniorResults  [results.pdf]
19-20 FebSat-Sun2nd NSWIS Omnium (Short Distances) Nepean/SIRCHigh Performance TrialEvent List
26 FebSatSydney Grammar School Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchool JuniorLane Draw  [draw.pdf]
26 FebSatUTS R.C. / MLC School Regatta Iron CoveClub/School/EliteResults  [results.pdf]
27 FebSunIndependent Girls School Regatta SIRCRestricted Girls 
March 2000
4 MarSatBalmain R.C. / Pymble L.C. Regatta Iron CoveClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
4 MarSatNewington College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchool Senior & JuniorResults  [results.pdf]
7-12 MarTue-SunZurich 2000 Australian Rowing Championships   Results
11 MarSatScots College Regatta Hen & Chicken BaySchool Senior & JuniorResults  [results.pdf]
16-17 MarThu-FriNSWCHSSA Championships SIRCState School Champ'sResults  [results.pdf]
18 MarSatSt. Ignatius Gold Cup Regatta Lane CoveClub/School Boy/GirlResults  [results.pdf]
19 MarSunNSW Schoolgirl Head of the River SIRCAll SchoolgirlsResults  [results.pdf]
25 MarSatAAGPS Head of the River SIRCGPS BoysResults  [results.pdf]
April 2000
1-2 AprSat-SunIndependent Schools Rowing Association CanberraIndep. School 
9 AprSunHunter R.C. Regatta Cockle BayClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
13-16 AprThu-Sun1st National Selection Regatta SIRCEliteResults
22 AprSatNSWRA Medals / Grafton Head of the River Clarence RiverClub/SchoolResults  [results.pdf]
May 2000
4-14 MayThu-Sun2nd National Selection Regatta & Trials SIRCEliteRefer to National HP Program
20-21 MaySat-SunNSWRA Masters Championships SIRCMastersResults  [results.pdf]