Announcement: 2024 NSW State Squad Selections
Published Fri 05 Jan 2024
Rowing NSW is pleased to announce the following athletes have been selected in the NSW Interstate Squads for the 2024 Kings and Queens Cups Interstate Regatta.
Senior Men | King's Cup & Presidents Cup |
Bradley Graham | Sydney Rowing Club |
Will O'Shannessy | Sydney University Boat Club |
Jackson Kench | Sydney University Boat Club |
Spencer Turrin | Sydney Rowing Club |
Jack Hargreaves | Sydney University Boat Club |
Alex Purnell | Sydney University Boat Club |
Marcus Britt | Sydney University Boat Club |
Campbell Watts | Sydney University Boat Club |
Torben Ungemach | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Alexander Wood | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Miles Harrold | Sydney Rowing Club |
David Bartholot | Sydney University Boat Club |
Marcus Della Marta | Sydney University Boat Club |
Nikolas Pender | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Jack O'Brien | Sydney University Rowing Club |
Coxswains | |
Kendall Brodie | Sydney Rowing Club |
Teresa Harris | Sydney Rowing Club |
Nick Dunlop | Sydney Rowing Club |
Anna O'Hanlon | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Coaches | |
Jason Baker | The Shore School |
Dan Noonan | St Ignatius College Riverview |
|
Eleanor Price | Sydney University Boat Club |
Emily Sheppard | Sydney University Boat Club |
Georgie Rowe | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Harriet Hudson | Sydney Rowing Club |
Jaime Ford | Sydney University Boat Club |
Laura Gourley | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Rowena Meredith | Sydney University Boat Club |
Caitlin McManus-Barrett | Sydney Rowing Club |
Isabella Scammell | Sydney Rowing Club |
Samantha Morton | Sydney Rowing Club |
Tara Rigney | Sydney University Boat Club |
Coxswains | |
Hannah Cowap | Sydney Rowing Club |
Elizabeth Bolster | Sydney University Boat Club |
Nick Dunlop | Sydney Rowing Club |
Kit Hartley | BRC |
Anna O'Hanlon | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Coaches | |
Laryssa Biesenthal | |
Judith Ungemach | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Men's Youth 8 | Noel F Wilkinson Cup |
Charlie Hine | Sydney Rowing Club |
Brandon Smith | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Jack Power | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Josh Wilson | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Oliver St Pierre | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Joe Lynch | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Lawson Banks | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Oscar St Pierre | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Jackson Gursoy | Sydney Rowing Club |
Alec Hoskin | Sydney Rowing Club |
Mac Bucknell | Sydney Rowing Club |
James O'Meara | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Oscar Beregi | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Tane Potts | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Will Clubb | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Cox | |
Ryder Taylor | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Mietta Jones | Sydney Rowing Club |
Coaches | |
Matthias Ungemach | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Franz Imfeld | Sydney Rowing Club |
Women's Youth 8 | Bicentennial Cup |
Zoe Bond | Sydney University Boat Club |
Alyssa Fikkers | Sydney University Boat Club |
Jessica Colbran | Sydney University Boat Club |
Olivia Kelly | Sydney Rowing Club |
Neve Tierney | Sydney Rowing Club |
Siennah Morgan | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Talisa Knoke-Driver | Sydney Rowing Club |
Liesel Page | Sydney Rowing Club |
Paige Critchlow | Sydney Rowing Club |
Sarah Bebbington | Sydney Rowing Club |
Alexandra O’Brien | Sydney University Boat Club |
Imogen Grey | Sydney University Boat Club |
Maddison Joines | Sydney Rowing Club |
Libby Carey | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Siara Ortolani | Sydney University Boat Club |
Jade Bliss | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Alice Macready | Newcastle Grammar School |
Cox | |
Chloe Jureta | Sydney University Boat Club |
Sophie Castellas | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Mietta Jones | Sydney Rowing Club |
Coaches | |
Flo Griffiths | Sydney Rowing Club |
Jarrod Watson | St Catherines School |
|
Wyatt Batt | Sydney University Boat Club |
Sean Murphy | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Jason Waddell | Nepean Rowing Club |
Nikolaus Mathur | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Zinc Bosco | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
Nick Whalan | Sydney Rowing Club |
Coaches | |
Sam Fennessy | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |
William Raven | Sydney University Boat Club |
|
Sophie Jerapetritis | Australian National University |
Georgia Miansarow | Sydney University Boat Club |
Lucy Coleman | Sydney University Boat Club |
Grace Sypher | Sydney Rowing Club |
Laura Sypher | Sydney Rowing Club |
Liesel Page | Sydney Rowing Club |
Coaches | |
Lachlan Carter | Sydney Rowing Club |
Katie Healy | UTS Haberfield Rowing Club |